2022 TDC COMMITTEE AND VOLUNTEERS

TDC Committee

Bill Roy, Walmart Transportation (Chair)

Frank Silio, Oakley Transport

Kelly McDowell, Oakley Transport

Jay Whealton, Exxact Transport

Theresa Broadbent, Landstar Transportation Logistics

Alex Akimenko, FedEx Freight 

Mark Courter, FedEx Freight

Jim Anderson, Florida Rock & Tank Lines

Laura Lamson, K.L. Breeden and Sons

Daniel Steele, Hancock Whitney Bank

John DeMarco, The Pete Store FL

Emily Cupit, The Curry Company

Ken Chambers, Saddle Creek Transportation

Jerome Davis, Voyager Nation Inc.

Mike Cobb, Momentum Transportation USA

David Littlefield, Walmart Transportation

Scott Turnage, Thermo King of the Southeast

Ralph Cartwright            

Tommy Thomas, Retired

Brian Stephens, Grammer Logistics

Rob Race, Thermo King of the Southeast

Jim Desmond, Coastal Carrier Compliance & Consulting, LLC

Jared Fritts, IAT Insurance Group

Ray Lloyd, Carroll Fulmer Logistics Corporation

Larry Hicks, Retired

Gary Hash, Publix Super Markets

Emilio Santiago, Publix Super Markets

Lieutenant Kevin Vaughn, Florida Highway Patrol

Captain Amos Santiago, Florida Highway Patrol

Scott Reagan, TForce Freight

Robert Foskey, UPS


2022 TDC Volunteers

Chris Smith, ABF Freight

Bruce Bugg, ABF Freight

Edwin Bonell, Box Trotter

Caitlyn Salters, Exxact Express

Dave Swierenga, FedEx Freight (Florida Road Team)

Tommy Forrest, FedEx Freight (Florida Road Team)

Ken Crotts, FedEx Freight (Florida Road Team)

Philip Allender, FedEx Freight (Florida Road Team)

Jorge Acosta, FedEx Freight (Florida Road Team)

Tommy Forrest, FexEx Freight (Florida Road Team)

Carly Gilmore, FedEx Ground

Jonathan Brown, FedEx Ground

Charlie Marrero , FedEx

Marla Brown, FedEx

Clay Riviere, Great West Casualty Company

Michael Wojcik, Oakley Transport

Jason Hughes, Proficient Auto Transport

Chad Warren, Publix Super Markets

Jeremy Murdock, Publix Super Markets

Favio Cuervo, Publix Super Markets

Barry Faircloth, Publix Super Markets

Jon Berry, Publix Super Markets

Angel Torres, Publix Super Markets

Rohan Bloomfield, Publix Super Markets

Ian Soileau, Publix Super Markets

Phil Hackman, Publix Super Markets

Luther Smith, Publix Super Markets

Mike Lester, Publix Super Markets

James Sadler, Publix Super Markets

Russ Wainer, Publix Super Markets

Scott McCarron, Publix Super Markets

Joey Young, Publix Super Markets

Todd Stout, Publix Super Markets

William Lally, Publix Super Markets

Clark Battle, Publix Super Markets

Gary Hash, Publix Super Markets (Florida Road Team)

Mike Helton, Rivero, Gordimer & Company

Kevin Labau, Rivero, Gordimer & Company

Mahal Cason, Transportation Insurance Advisors

Mark Chandler, US 1 Network

JB Quarles, Walmart Transportation

Scott Aronhald, Walmart Transportation

Paul Medders, Walmart Transportation (Florida Road Team)

Charlie Demchock, Walmart Transportation (Florida Road Team)

Gary Plant, Walmart Transportation, Retired

Eddie Moody, Werner Enterprises (Florida Road Team)

Jeff Slaten, Yellow